Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
EVTA Insane Terrain 5K and 10K Trail Race
Elkin, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Insane Terrain 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
121
Taylor Cockerham
00:25:13.5
8:08/mile
27
F
1
2nd
162
Jehanna Niccloy
00:25:16.4
8:09/mile
34
F
2
3rd
132
Deanne Fitzgerald
00:25:57.9
8:22/mile
39
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
131
Preston Dowell
00:20:18.9
6:33/mile
16
M
1
2nd
208
Jason Bryant
00:20:20.6
6:33/mile
44
M
2
3rd
112
Jake Bryant
00:21:33.0
6:57/mile
33
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
125
Alyssa Davis
00:36:49.9
11:52/mile
10
F
20
2nd
157
Charlotte Madden
00:39:00.6
12:35/mile
12
F
25
3rd
105
Finley Ball
00:39:00.9
12:35/mile
8
F
26
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
168
Jp Parigi
00:38:04.3
12:16/mile
6
M
37
2nd
119
Xan Charles
00:39:55.5
12:52/mile
8
M
41
5K Female 14-19
1st
110
Faith Brewer
00:32:38.0
10:31/mile
18
F
10
5K Male 14-19
1st
212
Brandon Hemrick
00:23:31.4
7:35/mile
18
M
6
2nd
164
Houston Nicks
00:31:07.1
10:02/mile
19
M
21
5K Female 20-29
1st
115
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:30:56.3
9:58/mile
25
F
8
2nd
116
Carla Cave
00:31:21.8
10:07/mile
25
F
9
3rd
181
Lauren Smith
00:46:27.3
14:59/mile
27
F
38
5K Male 20-29
1st
161
Travis Myers
00:27:14.7
8:47/mile
27
M
16
2nd
114
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:27:45.9
8:57/mile
24
M
17
3rd
188
Tristan Wagoner
00:32:53.9
10:36/mile
21
M
27
5K Female 30-39
1st
200
Amanda Brewer
00:26:27.4
8:32/mile
39
F
4
2nd
165
Kasey Nowalk
00:30:35.3
9:52/mile
38
F
6
3rd
139
Stephanie Gupton
00:34:19.2
11:04/mile
38
F
13
5K Male 30-39
1st
201
Antonio Luna-cerna
00:23:27.4
7:34/mile
36
M
5
2nd
107
Will Ballard
00:26:19.3
8:29/mile
38
M
11
3rd
210
Seth Blackley
00:27:02.5
8:43/mile
38
M
15
5K Female 40-49
1st
166
Sheila Orem
00:28:59.8
9:21/mile
44
F
5
2nd
205
Stacey Libert
00:30:35.3
9:52/mile
45
F
7
3rd
177
Vanessa Ryan
00:33:15.6
10:43/mile
42
F
12
5K Male 40-49
1st
108
Nathan Beamguard
00:22:10.8
7:09/mile
45
M
4
2nd
173
Anthony Pometto
00:25:08.9
8:06/mile
40
M
9
3rd
197
Kevin Stainback
00:26:51.7
8:39/mile
42
M
13
5K Female 50-59
1st
123
Catherine Cox
00:33:06.3
10:40/mile
53
F
11
2nd
153
Mary Joyce
00:36:45.2
11:51/mile
52
F
19
3rd
187
June Transou
00:40:44.4
13:08/mile
58
F
29
5K Male 50-59
1st
203
Ray Cooke
00:23:35.7
7:36/mile
51
M
7
2nd
109
Tony Blevins
00:26:48.2
8:38/mile
51
M
12
3rd
136
Gary Golding
00:28:19.8
9:08/mile
53
M
18
5K Female 60-69
1st
185
Gloria Nolan Taylor
00:38:50.0
12:31/mile
68
F
24
2nd
204
Marie Haynes
00:40:29.9
13:03/mile
67
F
28
3rd
146
Rhonda Hazelwood
00:42:16.0
13:38/mile
60
F
35
5K Male 60-69
1st
202
Eric Redding
00:24:07.9
7:47/mile
60
M
8
2nd
111
Calvin Bryant
00:26:08.1
8:25/mile
63
M
10
3rd
213
Walter Tripplet
00:31:09.3
10:03/mile
65
M
22
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
106
Nancy Ball
01:03:28.9
20:28/mile
71
F
53
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
102
Tommy Ashley
00:36:32.2
11:47/mile
70
M
35
2nd
149
Johnie Hopkins
00:39:57.9
12:53/mile
71
M
42
3rd
145
Pete Haynes
00:41:27.8
13:22/mile
70
M
45