EVTA Insane Terrain 5K and 25K Trail Race

Elkin, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1498
Brooklyn Lester
00:29:03.6
 9:22/mile
 16
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1512
Amelia York
00:29:09.5
 9:24/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1484
Payton Nicholson
00:30:29.5
 9:50/mile
 22
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1653
Eli Riggs
00:22:21.4
 7:12/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1502
Eleyk Wyble
00:22:21.9
 7:12/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1476
Aaron Kramer
00:22:55.6
 7:23/mile
 46
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 1467
Alyssa Davis
00:39:04.3
 12:36/mile
 11
 F
 12
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 1485
Jp Parigi
00:56:19.8
 18:10/mile
 7
 M
 21
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 1492
Natalie Slate
00:39:05.9
 12:36/mile
 14
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1510
Grace Harrison
00:42:17.7
 13:38/mile
 14
 F
 16
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 1499
Diego Vega
00:22:57.8
 7:24/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1517
Brandon Hemrick
00:27:36.4
 8:54/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1516
Cole Sutphin
00:34:33.9
 11:09/mile
 16
 M
 11
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1490
Ashley Roberts
00:49:20.9
 15:55/mile
 25
 F
 22
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1511
Aaron Poindexter
00:25:33.3
 8:14/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1501
Michael Prouty
00:41:17.2
 13:19/mile
 27
 M
 18
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1479
Kelly Maines
00:32:50.4
 10:35/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1497
Angela Wyatt
00:35:23.9
 11:25/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1472
Sara Harmon
00:36:47.6
 11:52/mile
 36
 F
 10
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1493
Salem Thacker
00:32:44.5
 10:33/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1481
Josh Nelson
00:32:54.2
 10:36/mile
 37
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1461
Joshua Absher
00:46:43.6
 15:04/mile
 31
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1474
Tina Johnson
00:34:06.4
 11:00/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1465
Dusty Creed
00:34:41.4
 11:11/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1495
Crystal Upchurch
00:38:04.0
 12:16/mile
 46
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1509
Jeff Nicholson
00:25:19.5
 8:10/mile
 46
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1468
Joel Davis
00:35:28.9
 11:26/mile
 40
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1500
Jeremy Palmer
00:36:13.0
 11:40/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1475
Mary Joyce
00:33:38.8
 10:51/mile
 53
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1478
Pam Lisk
00:35:42.9
 11:31/mile
 55
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1494
June Transou
00:41:39.9
 13:26/mile
 59
 F
 15
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1477
Benny Lisk
00:29:37.1
 9:33/mile
 56
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1491
Al Sartain
00:35:09.6
 11:20/mile
 58
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1473
Joel Hoyle
00:36:32.4
 11:47/mile
 52
 M
 15
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 1507
Carol Crouse
00:45:34.4
 14:42/mile
 60
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1470
Jan Gilliam
00:49:03.8
 15:49/mile
 60
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 1508
Wanda Hamm
00:49:05.2
 15:50/mile
 64
 F
 21
 

5K Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 1463
Nancy Ball
01:02:12.3
 20:03/mile
 72
 F
 31
 

5K Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 1503
Tommy Ashley
00:38:39.6
 12:28/mile
 71
 M
 17